Recently searched

    TE Connectivity 6457567-4 Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

    TE Connectivity
    RS Stock No.:
    820-8218
    Mfr. Part No.:
    6457567-4
    Manufacturer:
    TE Connectivity
    View all Fibre Optic Adapters
    8 In Global stock for delivery. NCR Plus within 10 working day(s), rest of PH within 14 working days
    181 In Global stock for delivery. NCR Plus within 10 working day(s), rest of PH within 14 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    PHP454.86

    (exc. VAT)

    PHP509.44

    (inc. VAT)

    unitsPer Unit
    1 - 24PHP454.86
    25 - 74PHP441.21
    75 - 199PHP427.98
    200 - 399PHP418.48
    400 +PHP409.40
    RS Stock No.:
    820-8218
    Mfr. Part No.:
    6457567-4
    Manufacturer:
    TE Connectivity

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out


    LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
    Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
    Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
    Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
    Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.


    Specifications

    Attribute
    Value
    Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
    Simplex/DuplexDuplex
    ColourBlue
    Housing MaterialPlastic
    Connector Type ALC
    Connector Type BLC
    Series Number6457567
    SeriesLC
    8 In Global stock for delivery. NCR Plus within 10 working day(s), rest of PH within 14 working days
    181 In Global stock for delivery. NCR Plus within 10 working day(s), rest of PH within 14 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    PHP454.86

    (exc. VAT)

    PHP509.44

    (inc. VAT)

    unitsPer Unit
    1 - 24PHP454.86
    25 - 74PHP441.21
    75 - 199PHP427.98
    200 - 399PHP418.48
    400 +PHP409.40