Related Products
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
19in. 1U metal patch panel. Pre-loaded with multimode ...
Description:
19in. 1U metal patch panel. Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included. Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle. Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland ...