Related Products
The Star. Tech Gigabit Ethernet fibre Media Converter ...
Description:
The Star. Tech Gigabit Ethernet fibre Media Converter with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fibre. Extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. • Compact standalone design• Wall mounting option ...
The Star. Tech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode fibre ...
Description:
The Star. Tech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode fibre Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550 m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals. This Fibre Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote ...
Microchip’s Ethernet over coax media adapter allows 100Base-T ...
Description:
Microchip’s Ethernet over coax media adapter allows 100Base-T standard-definition and high-definition megapixel IP cameras to use coax cabling to transmit IP-based communications to the NVR, servers or switches.The Ethernet over coax adapters uniquely provide Power over Ethernet (PoE) bridging over ...
9-25 way adaptors in various configurations to meet ...
Description:
9-25 way adaptors in various configurations to meet your requirements. These fully moulded adaptors can be used to match up peripheral units with different connector sizes quickly and easily. Durability of 100 mating cycles. 300V operating voltage. Screw posts (SP) ...