Ethernet Media Converters

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 27 products
Results per page
Description Price Fibre Operating Mode Network Speed Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 816-4635
BrandRS PRO
PHP12,048.68
Each
units
- - - - - -
RS Stock No. 138-5575
Mfr. Part No.MCM1110MMLC
BrandStartech
PHP11,808.80
Each
units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5588
Mfr. Part No.POEINJ4G
BrandStartech
PHP11,956.86
Each
units
- 10/100/1000Mbit/s - - - -
RS Stock No. 196-3877
Mfr. Part No.ETCHS2U
BrandStartech
PHP59,899.46
Each
units
- - - - - Ethernet
RS Stock No. 138-5549
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM10
BrandStartech
PHP19,348.09
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 10km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 179-7975
Mfr. Part No.110VDSLEXTGB
BrandStartech
PHP28,002.90
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Single Mode - - RJ45
RS Stock No. 179-7998
Mfr. Part No.MCMGBSCSM10
BrandStartech
PHP13,121.03
Each
units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 10km 1000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 186-3929
Mfr. Part No.MCM110SC2GB
BrandStartech
PHP4,577.30
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode 2km 10/100Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 196-3879
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM402
BrandStartech
PHP37,867.41
Each
units
- 1000Mbit/s Single Mode 40km - RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 186-3926
Mfr. Part No.ET10GSFP
BrandStartech
PHP101,149.65
Each
units
Full Duplex - - 9.6km 20000Mbps RJ45, SFP
RS Stock No. 138-5550
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM20
BrandStartech
PHP18,208.82
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 20km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3928
Mfr. Part No.MCM110ST2GB
BrandStartech
PHP4,577.30
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode 2km 10/100Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 192-9617
Mfr. Part No.POEEXT1GAT
BrandStartech
PHP7,997.44
Each
units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s - - 2Gbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5596
Mfr. Part No.ET1000S40LC2
BrandStartech
PHP25,632.07
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 40km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3930
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SFP2
BrandStartech
PHP10,693.86
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode - 1250Mbps RJ45, SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3924
Mfr. Part No.POEINJ1GW
BrandStartech
PHP8,174.32
Each
units
Full Duplex - - 100m 2000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 179-7999
Mfr. Part No.MCMGBSCMM055
BrandStartech
PHP8,241.79
Each
units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5574
Mfr. Part No.ET90110ST2
BrandStartech
PHP6,200.60
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Multi Mode 2km 2000Mbps RJ45, ST
RS Stock No. 192-9616
Mfr. Part No.EOC1110K
BrandStartech
PHP28,143.17
Each
units
- 10/100/1000Mbit/s - 2.4km 64 Mbit/s, 112 Mbit/s RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5573
Mfr. Part No.ET90110SC2
BrandStartech
PHP6,304.88
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Multi Mode 2km 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
Related Products
The ET91000SFP2 Open SFP Fiber Media Converter converts ...
Description:
The ET91000SFP2 Open SFP Fiber Media Converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the ...
Introducing the Ethernet to BNC Ethernet converter from ...
Description:
Introducing the Ethernet to BNC Ethernet converter from RS PRO, a compact and cost effective media converter. This converter features an interface connector with one RJ-45 Jack from (Hub/station) select switch and a BNC socket to 10 Base-2 offering quick ...
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to ...
Description:
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FXPlug and play installationMDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hubLEDs provide network status for both portsSupports full/half duplex operationAT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to ...