TE Connectivity Cable Assembly

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity MPO Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions with MPO CXP configurations that mate with CXP transceivers and MPO QSFP configurations that mate with QSFP transcievers. These MPO fibre optic cable assemblies have push-pull latching and a flexible round OFNP (plenum) outer jacket (stock number 788-4555 has a LSZH jacket) to aid installation and routing. Typical applications for these MPO fibre optic cable assemblies include switches, routers, host bus adapters, enterprise storage, high density, high speed I/O and multiple channel interconnects. The cable configurations are as follows
Stock number 782-5660 is a CXP MPO 24 fibre (f) to CXP MPO 24 fibre (f) (no pins) cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre type
Stock number 782-5663 is a CXP MPO 24 fibre (f) (no pins) to LC duplex breakout cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre type
Stock number 782-5840 is a CXP MPO 24 fibre (f) (no pins) to 3 x 8 fibre QSFP+ MPO (f) (no pins) cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre type
Stock number 788-4552 is an MPO 12 fibre (f) to MPO 12 fibre (f) (no pins) 10 Gig reverse path cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre
Stock number 788-4555 is a QSFP MPO 8 fibre (no pins) to LC duplex breakout cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre

Standards

Tested to Telecordia GR-1435
Connectors meet IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Cable Assembly
Length 5m
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 05/06/2020, delivery within 5 working days from desptach date
Price Each
PHP 14,248.33
(exc. VAT)
PHP 15,958.13
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 9
PHP14,248.33
10 - 24
PHP13,720.06
25 - 49
PHP13,364.17
50 - 149
PHP13,050.81
150 +
PHP12,758.37
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for ...
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic ...
Description:
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic connectors have pre-loaded adhesive within pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrules, allowing faster installation than standard connectors that need adhesive preparation and injection. The adhesive of these Hot Melt ST and SC fibre ...
The NZPFD plate, 773-8850, can be loaded with ...
Description:
The NZPFD plate, 773-8850, can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors The NZPFD-2 plate, 773-8869, can be loaded with two opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectorsThe NZPFBP, 773-8866, opticalCON panel frame blind plate.
1 and 3RU frames with space saving designIdeal ...
Description:
1 and 3RU frames with space saving designIdeal for cramped rack applications such as OB truck I/O panels Best cable bend protection for mated cables due to 45° angled outlet positionFrames can be equipped with different plates.