6 ft Cisco Console Rollover Cable - RJ45

  • RS Stock No. 197-5435
  • Mfr. Part No. ROLLOVERMM6
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

StarTech 6ft cisco console cable/rollover cable is a cost-effective replacement cable which enables user to connect the computer to Cisco router, server or network equipment. This durable Cisco console cable is a direct replacement cable that conforms to the host serial device wiring standard.

Portable design
Easy to use and install

Specifications
Attribute Value
Outer Diameter 0.4mm
Sheath Material Polyvinyl Chloride PVC
Sheath Colour Blue
Reel Length 1.8m
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 23/04/2020, delivery within 5 working days from desptach date
Price Each
PHP 466.13
(exc. VAT)
PHP 522.07
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP466.13
Related Products
The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre ...
Description:
The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is ...
The HDMM50CM High Speed HDMI® cable (0.5m/1.6ft) features ...
Description:
The HDMM50CM High Speed HDMI® cable (0.5m/1.6ft) features 2 gold-plated HDMI (male) connectors and durable high quality construction to provide a dependable HDMI to HDMI connection between devices such as Blu-Ray Disc™ players, HDTVs, DVD Players, stereo receivers, projectors and ...
The HDMIACMM6 6-foot HDMI® to HDMI Mini cable ...
Description:
The HDMIACMM6 6-foot HDMI® to HDMI Mini cable lets you connect devices with an HDMI Mini (type-C) port to a display/device with an HDMI (standard, type-A) port - a cost-saving solution for connecting cutting-edge and next-generation HDMI-enabled devices to existing ...
A thin ethernet transceiver cable for IEE 802.3 ...
Description:
A thin ethernet transceiver cable for IEE 802.3 applications. Features and Benefits· 92% coverage overall polyester isolation tape + Duofoil® + TC braid shield· Non-plenum· A combination of 28 & 24 AWG stranded conductors.