Molex Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 822-3242
  • Mfr. Part No. 106115-1110
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters - LC Duplex to LC duplex

LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die cast housings and are front or rear panel screw mounting.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series Number 1110
Series 106115
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each
Was PHP1,398.80
PHP 1,290.49
(exc. VAT)
PHP 1,445.35
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP1,290.49
Related Products
Small but mighty, Druck's UPS III loop calibrator ...
Description:
Small but mighty, Druck's UPS III loop calibrator offers maximum results with a compact design. The calibrator forms part of an essential toolbox that one may need for calibration and troubleshooting, instrument maintenance and valve set-up. Druck's loop calibrator offers ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.