Molex LC to LC Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 775-4827
  • Mfr. Part No. 106121-0300
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Molex 8 Port LC Multimode Enhanced LC Adapter

LC multimode enhanced LC adapter with 8 ports that accept 8 simplex connectors, 4 duplex connectors or a combination of the two for flexible design. These 8 port LC multimode enhanced LC adapters have a 6 position tuning feature to optimize insertion loss performance, safety shutters for laser eye safety protection when the adapter is not fully populated, ceramic alignment sleeves and a snap mount, press to release latching design.
Stock number 775-4827 has an external shutter and a plastic housing
Stock number 775-4820 has an internal shutter and a plastic housing
Stock number 775-4824 has an external shutter and a zinc housing with EMI shielding.

Standards

Telecordia GR-326, TIA/EIA-604-10A (FOCIS-10) compliant

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Colour Blue
Housing Material Polymer
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
14 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 2,714.25
(exc. VAT)
PHP 3,039.96
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 14
PHP2,714.25
15 - 49
PHP2,393.59
50 +
PHP2,168.79
Related Products
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT ...
Description:
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT plastic housings with multimode and single-mode configuration. The SC to SC duplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for the SC to ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...