RS PRO FC to FC Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.15dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-3951
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro FC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for single mode variants. The metal housing has a DD footprint, with an M8 nut.

Features and Benefits

Low insertion loss
REACH compliant
High precision alignment sleeve

Applications

Telecommunications
Local area networks
Data networks
Cable television
Test and laboratory equipment
Industrial

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type FC to FC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.15dB
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A FC
Connector Type B FC
30 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 140.85
(exc. VAT)
PHP 157.75
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 9
PHP140.85
10 - 49
PHP135.64
50 - 99
PHP132.99
100 - 249
PHP130.34
250 +
PHP127.64
Related Products
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...
A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and ...
Description:
A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago Technologies’ Versatile Link series of fibre optic transmitters and receivers.
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN ...
Description:
Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode ...