RS PRO LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-3947
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

Features and Benefits

REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange

Applications

FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Blue
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Material Cold Rolled Steel
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
275 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each (In a Pack of 25)
PHP 278.925
(exc. VAT)
PHP 312.396
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
Per Pack*
25 - 225
PHP278.925
PHP6,973.125
250 - 1225
PHP264.978
PHP6,624.45
1250 - 2475
PHP257.629
PHP6,440.725
2500 - 6225
PHP250.056
PHP6,251.40
6250 +
PHP242.242
PHP6,056.05
*price indicative
Related Products
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate ...
Description:
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has ...
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT ...
Description:
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT plastic housings with multimode and single-mode configuration. The SC to SC duplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for the SC to ...