Telegartner Protection Cap for use with TOC Connector

  • RS Stock No. 878-2498
  • Mfr. Part No. H60030A0001
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Connector Accessories

A range of accessories for use with TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic and RJ45 connectors
Stock number 878-2498 is an IP68 TOC plug protection cap made from nickel plated brass with chain
Stock number 878-2494 is an IP68 TOC bulkhead protection cap made from nickel plated brass with chain
Stock number 878-2450 is a TOC bracket, gaufe 38mm and TH35

Telegärtner DataVoice TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic Connectors

DataVoice TOC (Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors) fibre optic LC Duplex and MPO/MTP® connectors with IP68 protection suitable for use in harsh environment machine and plant engineering applications with a temperature range of -40 to +85°C. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic connectors are easy to install with just one turning movement needed to lock and seal the connection.
Pre-terminated cables can be fed into the TOC plugs and an elongated release latch enables the plugs to be mated and unmated easily into SFP transceivers or adapters even in confined installation environments. The IP68 TOC coupler is ideal for line extensions and can be easily integrated without any detrimental effects on the performance of the connection.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Protection Cap
Length 31.8mm
Width 38mm
For Use With TOC Connector
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 17/12/2019, delivery within 5 working days from desptach date
Price Each
PHP 1,185.08
(exc. VAT)
PHP 1,327.29
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 4
PHP1,185.08
5 - 9
PHP1,096.20
10 - 19
PHP1,036.94
20 +
PHP888.81
Related Products
M5 connectors available in: 2 pin, 3 pin, ...
Description:
M5 connectors available in: 2 pin, 3 pin, 4 pinNon-removable ContactsWaterproof-40°C to +85C Temperature RangeAvailable as loose piece or as pre-made cablesSHELL: Brass-Nickel PlatedINSULATOR: Male: PBT-Black Female: PBT-Black CONTACTS: Male: Brass, Gold PlatedFemale: Phosphor Bronze, Gold PlatedNUT: Brass-Nickel ...
Amphenol C091D robust circular DIN connectors manufactured to ...
Description:
Amphenol C091D robust circular DIN connectors manufactured to the highest standard in brass and die-cast aluminium, nickel-plated to suit the most demanding industrial applications. Ideal for medical, robotic, automotive, instrumentation, CCTV and computer interface applications. Screw lockingIP67 (in accordance ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for ...
From TE Connectivity, a range of mini field ...
Description:
From TE Connectivity, a range of mini field installs kits from the FullAXS Connector sealing system. The install kits are designed to except ruggedised cable and 900 μm terminations. Part number 122-5290 includes install cable gland seal, nut for cable ...