RS PRO FC Adaptor FC Series, for use with Singlemode PC Connectors

  • RS Stock No. 121-3945
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro FC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for single mode variants. The metal housing has a DD footprint, with an M8 nut.

Features and Benefits

Low insertion loss
REACH compliant
High precision alignment sleeve

Applications

Telecommunications
Local area networks
Data networks
Cable television
Test and laboratory equipment
Industrial

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type FC Adaptor
Length 13 (Dia.)mm
Width 13 (Dia.)mm
Depth 14.6mm
Series FC
For Use With Singlemode PC Connectors
350 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each (In a Pack of 25)
PHP 82.229
(exc. VAT)
PHP 92.096
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
Per Pack*
25 - 225
PHP82.229
PHP2,055.725
250 - 1225
PHP74.046
PHP1,851.15
1250 - 2475
PHP69.914
PHP1,747.85
2500 - 6225
PHP65.783
PHP1,644.575
6250 +
PHP61.692
PHP1,542.30
*price indicative
Related Products
Fibre applications as drop down or stage boxes ...
Description:
Fibre applications as drop down or stage boxes and certain outdoor devices require an additional protection of the opticalCON chassis connectors. This sealing dust cover encloses the entire shutter group and completely protects the interior from pollutant and ingress of ...
Rubber coated, pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors ...
Description:
Rubber coated, pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors Includes front housingErgonomic rubber boot can be safely locked with the spring loaded push/pull mechanism of the cable connector front Protects the fibre ferrules of any contamination especially during spooling of cables ...
Fibre Optic MT VITA 66 fibre optic backplane ...
Description:
Fibre Optic MT VITA 66 fibre optic backplane receptacle kit (stock number 905-3343) and mating Fibre Optic MT VITA 66 fibre optic modular plug kit (stock number 905-3347) for providing a high-density, blind-mate optical interconnect in a backplane/card configuration. The ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...