Fluke Networks FTK2000 Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -60 → +10 dBm

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Multimode/Singlemode Fiber Verification Kit

Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links. Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL options as needed.

Features and Benefits:

Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record
Additional wavelengths of 1490 nm and 1625 nm
CheckActive™ feature emits an audible tone and displays an icon when a live fibre is detected, eliminating the need to set up a measurement
FindFiber™ Remote ID enables one individual to quickly identify cable connections or routings (especially useful at patch panels), eliminating the need for multiple technicians on opposite ends of a fibre link to match colour combinations
Min/Max capability automates precision tracking of intermittent power fluctuations
Large internal memory save 1000 results which enable continuous testing and recording
LinkWare Cable Test Management software helps to analyse test results and create professional test reports
Various kit configurations for all “first line” fibre handling needs, including fibre verification, inspection, and cleaning – all housed in a professional, rugged carrying case

Kit Contents

SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter
Source
SC power-meter adapter
Carrying case

Accessories:

Patch Cords 874-1327, 874-1314, 874-1324, 123-6401, 874-1368, 874-1377. Adapters 661-9098, 661-9089, 661-9091. Inspection scopes 123-6402, 123-6403. Cleaning kit 811-8601.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type Single Mode
Equipment Type Fibre Optic Kit
Wavelengths 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Resolution 0.01 dB
Interface Type USB
Maximum Power Measurement +10dBm
Battery Type AA
Battery Life 50 h
Power Source Battery
Includes Case, Power Meter, 1310 & 1550 Source
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Height 165mm
Weight 325g
Minimum Output Power -7dBm
Length 80mm
Model Number p FTK2000
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Width 39mm
Dimensions 80 x 39 x 165mm
1 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 206,658.25
(exc. VAT)
PHP 231,457.24
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP206,658.25
Related Products
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. The probe tip adapter works with LC style patch cords. Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact TipWorks with LC style patch cords.
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is designed to clean LC, LC secure keyed and MU connectors. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The ...
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...
FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning kit. Wet and ...
Description:
FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning kit. Wet and dry cleaning supplies to remove contamination discovered during fiber inspection with the FI-500.Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. The FI-500 FiberInspector™ ...