Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FTK1375 Fiber Inspection Scope

  • RS Stock No. 123-6404
  • Mfr. Part No. FTK1375 4812151
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro

The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit includes FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.

Features and Benefits FI-500

PortBright™ a built-in flashlight illuminates dark areas and dense panels
AutoFocus for stable images in few seconds
Large display to view single-mode and multimode fiber endfaces
Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25 mm and 2.50 mm)
APC tips available

FI-500 is designed to simplify the inspection process. The built-in PortBright flashlight helps you find the right port or cable. The small-profile probe fits into tight spots, and features push button controls for simple operation. AutoFocus provides a sharp view of the endface in a few seconds. While the pause button freezes the image on the crisp 320 x 240 display for more detailed inspection.

FI-500 FiberInspector Micro fills the gap between a manual scope and a fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, but with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time.

Accessories:

874-1327, 874-1314, 874-1324, 123-6401, 874-1368, 874-1377, 661-9098, 661-9089, 661-9091, 123-6402, 123-6403 and 811-8601

Supplied with

FI-500 with SimpliFiber Pro Multimode PMLS kit (consists of FI-500, SF Pro Power Meter with SC Connector, SF Pro MM Source, Carrying Case, NFA-LC, NFA-ST, VisiFault and two FindFibers

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type Single Mode & Multimode
Equipment Type Fiber Inspection Scope
Connector Type FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST
Magnification 200
Battery Type NiMH
Battery Life 2 h
Power Source Battery, Mains
Includes AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
Dimensions 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +40°C
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
Length 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm
Width 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm
Model Number p FTK1375
Weight 230 (Probe and Display)g
Height 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm
Plug Type US
1 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 334,120.48
(exc. VAT)
PHP 374,214.94
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP334,120.48
Related Products
A fibre optic power meter and light source. ...
Description:
A fibre optic power meter and light source. 850, 1300//1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capabilityPower measurement in dBm and mW, loss display in dBAuto Power OffIncludes universal adapterOperates on standard 3xAAA batteries.
The FI-100 Optical Fibre Identifier can quickly identify ...
Description:
The FI-100 Optical Fibre Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fibre and display the relative core power without interrupting the current service. The FI-100 detects modulations of 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz with an audible tone ...
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician ...
Description:
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices. The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of ...
Fiber QuickMap™ Kit with SimpliFiber Pro featuring all ...
Description:
Fiber QuickMap™ Kit with SimpliFiber Pro featuring all the items in the FOS-100-M plus SimpliFiber Pro-optical power meter and SC adapter. Fiber QuickMap™ fills the gap between a VFL and an OTDR.The model has the simplicity of a VFL and ...