RS PRO OM3 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable 250m 8 Core Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

  • RS Stock No. 123-5708
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Tight Buffered Distribution Fibre Optic Multicore Cable

Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal applications in trunking, under floor or ceiling spaces.
Multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate and transfer data at high speeds, the optical fibres support a wide range of communications protocols such as Ethernet® and Token Ring in addition to video and voice services. The buffered fibres are surrounded by glass yarn for added protection and strength.

Features and Benefits

• Fibre type choices • Colour coded fibres
• Rodent resistant high resistant yarn strength
• LSZH jacket
• Easy to strip

Standards

IEC 61034-1 & 2, 60332-1, 60754-1, 60754-2

Fibre Optic Cable

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 250m
Propagation Mode OM3 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Unterminated
Connector A Unterminated
Connector B Unterminated
Core Diameter 5.8mm
Number of Cores 8
Sheath Colour Black
Cable Construction Tight Buffer
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 30/11/2020, delivery within 6 working days from desptach date
Price 1 Reel of 250 Metre(s)
PHP 30,335.77
(exc. VAT)
PHP 33,976.06
(inc. VAT)
Reel(s)
Per Reel
Per Metre*
1 +
PHP30,335.77
PHP121.343
*price indicative
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
Hirose developed the micro "BF4MC connector" that enables ...
Description:
Hirose developed the micro "BF4MC connector" that enables optical transmission of data between boards that are incorporated in devices.It converts an electrical signal that is received from a board by using the semiconductor component built-in the connector, and transfers the ...
The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex ...
Description:
The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fibre Cable features 9/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a ...
This family of fibre optic cable assemblies, from ...
Description:
This family of fibre optic cable assemblies, from Avago Technologies, consist of a POF cable with connectors attached. They are available in a variety of lengths with both simplex and duplex connector options. The HFBR-RXXYYYZ series is made up from ...