Patchcord Multimode LC - SC Aqua 1m

  • RS Stock No. 121-3923
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Duplex LC-SC OM3 Fibre Optic Patchcords

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC and SC connectors, providing maximum optical performance. The OM3 duplex cables in this range have LSZH aqua jackets and come in various lengths.

Features and Benefits

Low smoke zero halogen
900um / 600um tight buffer
REACH and RoHS material compliant
High optical performance

Applications

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks, backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 900µm
Sheath Colour Blue
59 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 724.59
(exc. VAT)
PHP 811.54
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 9
PHP724.59
10 - 49
PHP651.62
50 - 99
PHP615.66
100 - 249
PHP579.68
250 +
PHP543.70
Related Products
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 LC Duplex to SC Duplex multimode patch cables. The Twin Zip patch cables are tight buffered with a 1.5 x 3.6 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH ...
The RS PRO cable is a 20m single ...
Description:
The RS PRO cable is a 20m single core fibre optic cable. Its core is made from polymethyl methacrylate, cladding from fluorinated polymer and sheath is a made from black polyethylene. Minimum bend radius is 25mm Operating temperature ranges between ...
The RS PRO cable is a 20m twin ...
Description:
The RS PRO cable is a 20m twin core fibre optic cable. Its core is made from polymethyl methacrylate, cladding from fluorinated polymer and sheath is a made from black polyethylene. Minimum bend radius is 25mm Operating temperature ranges between ...
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom ...
Description:
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cabless. The OS2 enhanced patch cords are terminated with optimised connectors which ...