TE Connectivity 1m, Male SFP+ to Male SFP+, 20 Ways, Serial Cable Assembly

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity SFP+ High Speed Cable Assemblies

High speed MSA SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ passive copper cable assemblies that support serial data rates of up to 10Gbps for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet, fibre channel and Infiniband applications. These SFP+ high speed cable assemblies use MADISON brand twin-axial bulk cable, have 4 signal positions, an overmoulded strain relief, retractable pin latching and enhanced EMI supression.
Part numbers 2127931-x accept 30 AWG wire size
Part numbers 2127934-x accept 24 AWG wire size
For suitable connectors see stock numbers 717-4401 and 717-4397

SPF Cage

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector A Male SFP+
Connector B Male SFP+
Length 1m
Number of Populated Ways 20
Cable Type SFP
Sheath Colour Black
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 26/05/2020, delivery within 5 working days from desptach date
Price Each (In a Bag of 50)
PHP 2,340.98
(exc. VAT)
PHP 2,621.90
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
Per Bag*
50 +
PHP2,340.98
PHP117,049.00
*price indicative
Related Products
The Hermaphoroditic Blade and Receptacle Connector is an ...
Description:
The Hermaphoroditic Blade and Receptacle Connector is an SMT connector, intended for use with in-line board-to-board applications. Applications include: LED lighting controls, LED lighting strips, channel lettering. For a suitable board connector see for example stock no. 686-0974.
1.5 mm Mini-CT wire to board cable assemblies ...
Description:
1.5 mm Mini-CT wire to board cable assemblies consisting of a Mini-CT receptacle connector terminated with 158.80 mm pigtail leads. The Mini-CT receptacle connectors housings have a miniature compact design with a height of just 6 mm. The connector housings ...
MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions ...
Description:
MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions with MPO CXP configurations that mate with CXP transceivers and MPO QSFP configurations that mate with QSFP transcievers. These MPO fibre optic cable assemblies have push-pull latching and a flexible round OFNP ...
Miniature connector system 1.27mm pitchPatented contact design eliminates ...
Description:
Miniature connector system 1.27mm pitchPatented contact design eliminates fretting corrosionJumper cables available in various positions and 3 lengthsUses 0.050 pitch ribbon cableTemperature rating -40°C → +105°CUL recognised.