Brand-Rex Cat6Plus Series Cat6 24 Port RJ45 110 Patch Panel UTP 1U Black

  • RS Stock No. 166-787
  • Mfr. Part No. C6CPNLU24012M
  • Manufacturer Brand-Rex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): RO
Product Details

Cat 6 Patch Panels

UTP and STP patch panels to Category 6
Horizontal PCB 110 punchdown terminations
Individual cable strain reliefs with rear wire management
Clear panel markings, can be wired to 568A or 568B
Depth behind panel 135mm, Height 1U

Specifications
Attribute Value
LAN Category Cat6
Number of Ports 24
Interface Type RJ45
Shield Type UTP
Rack Height 1U
Height 44.45mm
Width 19in
Depth 132mm
Colour Black
Series Cat6Plus
8 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 13,675.88
(exc. VAT)
PHP 15,316.99
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP13,675.88
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST Multimode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels in this range are available with different combinations of flangeless adapters, pigtails splice cassettes and splice Protector holders. ...
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre ...
Description:
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 12 LC/UPC singlemode duplex adapters and pre-installed dust covers on unpopulated ports. The robust powder coated panel features a ...
TE Connectivity 24 port 1U 19" drawer style ...
Description:
TE Connectivity 24 port 1U 19" drawer style ST-Style multimode fibre optic patch panel prefitted with a fusion splice holder, 2 cable management saddles and 2 cable glands (PG13.5 and PG16) that allow fibre counts from 4 to 24 in ...