Interface converters

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

The Phoenix interface converter EIP/ASCII has convert RAW or ASCII serial strings into Ethernet/IP protocol which include one RJ45 port and one D-SUB 9 port. It used polyamide housing material and Its colour is grey. The RJ45 socket is connection method.

Ambient temperature is -40 °C to 70 °C
Degree of protection is IP20

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector A RS232 Female
Connector B RJ45 Female
Transmission Speed 100Mbit/s
Transmission Length 100m
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 08/12/2020, delivery within 5 working days from desptach date
Price Each
PHP 54,059.94
(exc. VAT)
PHP 60,547.13
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP54,059.94
Related Products
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you ...
Description:
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit of remote management capabilities.Compliant with 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration & Management), this managed media converter incorporates an easy-to-use web ...
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced ...
Description:
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced modeAuto MDI/MDIXForward 2046 bytes (Max.) packets in switch modeForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeSupports Q in Q double tagged frame transparentSupports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass throughSupports local / remote In-band ...
Suitable for the EA-PS 3000B and EA-PS 9000 ...
Description:
Suitable for the EA-PS 3000B and EA-PS 9000 seriesEasy to install – Plug&PlayNo external power supply requiredSeparate settings for current and voltageActual values for current and voltage can be recorded separatelyStatus signals can be recorded separatelyControl signalsEvaluation and graphical display ...
Ethernet to Serial device server providing access up ...
Description:
Ethernet to Serial device server providing access up to 8 RS232/RS422/485 serial ports. Up to 230,400data transfer rates, coupled with 1Mbit/s line drivers deliver uncompromising performance. The ES range provides a simple, instant cable replacement with network integration. Max baud ...