Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -60 → +10 dBm

  • RS Stock No. 661-9032
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPSINGLEMODESOURCE
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

SimpliFiber Pro Optical Fibre Optic Tester

Provides optical power at 1310nm. The source is used with SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter for testing singlemode fibre optic cable.

Dual 1310//1500 FP laser emitter
Fixed SC optical connector

Supplied with

2xAA batteries and instruction sheet.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type Single Mode
Equipment Type Fibre Optic Kit
Connector Type Fixed SC
Wavelengths 1310nm
Resolution 0.01 dB
Interface Type USB
Maximum Power Measurement +10dBm
Battery Type AA
Battery Life 30 h
Power Source Battery
Includes AA Battery x 2, User Manual
Dimensions 81 x 41 x 142mm
Minimum Output Power 8dBm
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Model Number p SimpliFiber Pro
Width 41mm
Length 81mm
Weight 278g
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Height 142mm
2 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 129,452.06
(exc. VAT)
PHP 144,986.31
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP129,452.06
Related Products
FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning kit. Wet and ...
Description:
FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning kit. Wet and dry cleaning supplies to remove contamination discovered during fiber inspection with the FI-500.Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. The FI-500 FiberInspector™ ...
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit ...
The Avago Technologies AFBR-0547Z Evaluation Kit allows evaluation ...
Description:
The Avago Technologies AFBR-0547Z Evaluation Kit allows evaluation of the fibre optic transmitter AFBR-1629Z and AFBR-2529Z receiver devices. The board permits connection via a TTL input signal to a waveform/pattern generator. It also lets you monitor the receiver. The logic ...
The AFBR-0548Z Evaluation Kit from Avago Technologies evaluates ...
Description:
The AFBR-0548Z Evaluation Kit from Avago Technologies evaluates the AFBR-1624Z fibre optic transmitter and receiver AFBR-2624Z. The Evaluation board incorporates passive components, TTL input/output connectors. It is designed for test set-up, letting you use the 650nm versatile link fibre optic ...