Greenlee Fibre Optic Test Equipment GVIS 400 Fibre Optic Inspector <1 micron

  • RS Stock No. 111-0397
  • Mfr. Part No. GVIS400HDP
  • Manufacturer Greenlee
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Greenlee GVIS 400 Video Inspection Probe

Greenlee GVIS 400 Video Inspection Probe for analysis and reporting. Automatically tests for conformance to IEC 61300-3-35 within the GVIS application. GVIS application has full reporting and documentation with the GVIS 400 probe and the GRP 460 optical power meter.
Fibre end-face data and optical power levels can be saved and recorded in a convenient PDF report. GVIS 400 can be interfaced directly to a laptop, tablet and smartphones.
Greenlee video inspection probes allow the technician to confirm that there is no contamination outside of the four zones as defined by the IEC61300-3-35 specification. Contamination from outside the four zones can migrate into the contact zone due to vibration and cause failures after installation.

Automatic PASS/FAIL analysis equipped to meet IEC 61300-3-35
USB or WiFi streaming
Connects with laptops, smartphones and tablets
Greenlee GVIS application for analysis and reporting
Unique external focus system and enhanced magnification produce clear high definition images

Supplied with

GVIS 400-HDP High Definition Probe, 2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter Tip, SC Bulk Head Adapter Tip, Pen and Square Cleaning Kit, Hard Carry Case and Instruction Manual.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type Fibre Optic
Equipment Type Fibre Optic Inspector
Resolution <1 micron
Interface Type USB 2.0
Magnification 135x, 200x
Field of View 485 x 365 (Center) μm, 485 x 365 (Enlarge) μm, 485 x 365 (Magnify) μm, 800 x 600 (Live) μm
Power Source Mains
Includes GVIS 400-HDP High Definition Probe, Hard Carry Case, Instruction Manual, Pen and Square Cleaning Kit, SC Bulk Head Adapter Tip, 2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter Tip
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
Width 32mm
Dimensions 120 x 89 x 32mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Model Number p GVIS 400
Height 89mm
Length 120mm
Weight 102g
1 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 84,748.49
(exc. VAT)
PHP 94,918.31
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP84,748.49
Related Products
The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP ...
Description:
The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP 240 Light Sources represent the latest design in stabilised light sources for accurate loss measurement. Standard NIST calibrated, Dual wavelength units or single wavelength unit (1490nm) are available for Multimode & Singlemode ...
FOS-SFP-PM Fiber OneShot PRO Single Mode fibre Distance ...
Description:
FOS-SFP-PM Fiber OneShot PRO Single Mode fibre Distance and Fault Locator measures length and identifies high loss events on single mode fibre optic cable. Like an OTDR, a laser sends light pulses through the fibre and measures the power and ...
MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of ...
Description:
MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of loss points/faults and length for multimode and singlemode fibre optic cable. Using 1310 nm laser OTDR technology, MicrOTDR takes less than 6 seconds to identify the distance to 6 optical events, plus ...
The laser-powered Visifault locates fibres, verifies continuity and ...
Description:
The laser-powered Visifault locates fibres, verifies continuity and polarity, and helps find breaks in cables, connectors and splices. In today's fast-paced workplace, maximising productivity is essential. Whether installing new fibre links or troubleshooting an existing network, the faster you can ...