Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

SMC-9-SCLC Singlemode Launch Cable

Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable.

Connectors: 1 x SC single mode male, 1 x LC single mode male
Connector Type: SC/LC
9 μm
For use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Singlemode Launch Cable
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
5 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 21,400.17
(exc. VAT)
PHP 23,968.19
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP21,400.17
Related Products
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact TipFor FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors.
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesEncircled Flux multimode test reference cordConnector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm SC terminated fibers (4 SC/SC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesContains: 2 SC/SC EF-TRCs and 2 SC/SC TRCsEncircled Flux multimode test reference ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Multimode cord for testing SC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Multimode cord for testing SC terminated fibers (SC/SC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesConnector Type: SC/SCEncircled Flux multimode test reference cord50 μm2m Length.