Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

MMC-50-SCST Multimode Launch Cable

Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST is a 50μm SC/ST Multimode launch cable.

Connectors: 1 x SC multi-mode male, 1 x ST multi-mode male
For use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Multimode Launch Cable
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 16/01/2020, delivery within 5 working days from desptach date
Price Each
PHP 19,951.85
(exc. VAT)
PHP 22,346.07
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP19,951.85
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR fibre optic test meter. LC/LCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact TipFor FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors.
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is designed to clean LC, LC secure keyed and MU connectors. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The ...
The MPO Cleaner is designed for cleaning the ...
Description:
The MPO Cleaner is designed for cleaning the fibre arrays on MPO/MTP® based connectors. The tool is capable of cleaning MT-based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies. The Quick Clean MPO Cleaners, clean both ...