Fluke Networks QuickClean-2.5-1P, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Cleaning Kit for 2.5 mm Quick Clean Connectors

  • RS Stock No. 136-7599
  • Mfr. Part No. QuickClean-2.5-1P
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): VN
Product Details

Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner

Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The operator can easily engage the cleaner using a simple push motion, an audible "click" is heard when the process is completed.

These tools are effective at removing contaminants during fibre optic installation that include: • Road Dust (ISO 12103-1)
• Skin Oil Residue
• Salt Water Residue
• Alcohol Residue
• Vegetable Residue
• Graphite Dryer Lint
• Hand Lotion
• Distilled Water Residue

Features and Benefits

• Moulded with an antistatic material • Simple pushing motion to engage tool
• Audible CLICK to alert the user when tool is fully engaged
• Clean over 525 end faces per unit
• Tip extender to 208 mm for hard to reach connectors
• Crush resistant to over 250 N
• Impact resistant to survive drops over 1.5 m

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type 2.5 mm Quick Clean Connector Cleaner
For Use With 2.5 mm Quick Clean Connectors
30 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 5,119.11
(exc. VAT)
PHP 5,733.40
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP5,119.11
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Single Mode Fiber OneShot PRO fibre optic test meter. Available in both SC/LC and SC/SCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. The probe tip adapter works with LC style patch cords. Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact TipWorks with LC style patch cords.
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectorsAccelerates end-to-end fiber checksEasily verifies polarity and identifies fibersFeatures continuous and flashing modesErgonomic case ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesEncircled Flux multimode test reference cordConnector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.