Fluke Networks FI-500TP-STF 4812197, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter Tip for FI-500

  • RS Stock No. 123-6409
  • Mfr. Part No. FI-500TP-STF 4812197
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LT
Product Details

FI-500TP Bulkhead Fiber Probe Tip Adapter

A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.

Features and Benefits

Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro
UPC - Physical Contact Tip
For FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Probe Tip Adapter
For Use With FI-500
2 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 8,817.20
(exc. VAT)
PHP 9,875.26
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP8,817.20
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Single Mode Fiber OneShot PRO fibre optic test meter. Available in both SC/LC and SC/SCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectorsAccelerates end-to-end fiber checksEasily verifies polarity and identifies fibersFeatures continuous and flashing modesErgonomic case ...
Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC is a 50μm SC/LC Multimode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC is a 50μm SC/LC Multimode launch cable. Connectors: 1 x SC multi-mode male, 1 x LC multi-mode maleFor use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.