RS PRO LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 907-5643
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS XLR Format Fiber Optic Connectors, Metal

Brought to you under the trusted RS Pro, this metal fibre optic Feed Through connector allows you to securely connect fibre optic cable through an XLR format chassis. Suitable for wall plugs and rack mounting, this XLR Format fibre optic connector is a valuable tool in connecting custom configurations that use standard cabling, and is commonly used in digital recording studio systems and network racking.

Features and Benefits

Fits a standard XLR cutout
Can be mounted from front or back
Low rear profile ensures space saving

Available in this Range

• Stock No. 916-0249 is a black metal FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5659 is a metal FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5640 is a metal FT SC SIMPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5643 is a metal FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5646 is a metal FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5634 is a metal FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0233 is a black metal FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0237 is a black metal FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0246 is a black metal FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series FT
Connector Type LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Black
55 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 755.49
(exc. VAT)
PHP 846.15
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 9
PHP755.49
10 - 24
PHP742.10
25 - 49
PHP728.69
50 - 99
PHP714.33
100 +
PHP699.91
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
Used to mate two connectors together in a ...
Description:
Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall boxCeramic alignment sleeveAudible locking mechanism and pull proof design.