Rosenberger, LC, APC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 50μm Fibre Size, 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB Insertion

  • RS Stock No. 895-1307
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS130-403
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish APC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 50µm
Insertion Loss 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
46 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 269.62
(exc. VAT)
PHP 301.97
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 9
PHP269.62
10 - 49
PHP258.12
50 - 99
PHP252.15
100 - 199
PHP246.19
200 +
PHP234.28
Related Products
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC ...
The Greenlee Communications Launch cables are used to ...
Description:
The Greenlee Communications Launch cables are used to reduce the effect deadzones caused by mechanical connection of the OTDR to the fibre under test. Universal compact designRugged construction.
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic ...
Description:
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic connectors have pre-loaded adhesive within pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrules, allowing faster installation than standard connectors that need adhesive preparation and injection. The adhesive of these Hot Melt ST and SC fibre ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...