RS PRO, FC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 536-8092
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

FC Connector

Ceramic ferrule
Metal housing
For 3 mm cable

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type FC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Buffer Diameter 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
100 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 128.05
(exc. VAT)
PHP 143.42
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 14
PHP128.05
15 - 49
PHP123.36
50 +
PHP120.74
Related Products
STRADA WHISPER high-speed backplane connectors designed to transfer ...
Description:
STRADA WHISPER high-speed backplane connectors designed to transfer data at a blinding speed of 25 Gbit/s making them ideal for use in high performing, high-bandwidth systems. The STRADA WHISPER connectors can also be scaled up to 56 Gbit/s for future ...
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...