RS PRO, MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 125μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 536-8008
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

MT-RJ Connector

SFF Duplex plug for Mini Zip cable 125 μm
Polymer ferrule
Plastic case

]]

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type MTRJ
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 125µm
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
100 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 667.68
(exc. VAT)
PHP 747.80
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 14
PHP667.68
15 - 49
PHP621.81
50 +
PHP594.70
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, CommScope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as anaerobic ...