3m MTP/MPO 12 Fiber 40G, OM3, Multi-Mod

  • RS Stock No. 193-0191
  • Mfr. Part No. MPO12PL3M
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Interface between different networking devices at varying speeds
Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
MTP connectors use Type A straight-through pinout
Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
Save circuit card and rack space with twelve times the density of SC connectors
Applications
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Broadband systems
Telecommunication / Data communication
Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments

Specifications
Attribute Value
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Sheath Colour Light Blue
Cable Construction Duplex
6 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 14,167.69
(exc. VAT)
PHP 15,867.81
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP14,167.69