15m 50/125 Multimode LC-LC Fiber Cable

  • RS Stock No. 193-0180
  • Mfr. Part No. 50FIBLCLC15
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The 50FIBLCLC15 15m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Immune to electrical interference
OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket
High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
Applications
Designed for use with Fast Ethernet networks
Patches from hub to distribution panel
Connects workstation to wall outlet

Specifications
Attribute Value
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Sheath Colour Orange
Cable Construction Duplex
8 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 1,673.88
(exc. VAT)
PHP 1,874.75
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP1,673.88