Molex Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 822-3236
  • Mfr. Part No. 106059-0210
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters - LC Duplex to LC duplex

LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die cast housings and are front or rear panel screw mounting.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Black
Housing Material Polymer
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series Number 210
Series 106059
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 03/12/2020, delivery within 6 working days from desptach date
Price Each
Was PHP1,789.61
PHP 1,650.92
(exc. VAT)
PHP 1,849.03
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 49
PHP1,650.92
50 +
PHP1,440.16
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
SC / PC ceramic alignment connector with plastic ...
Description:
SC / PC ceramic alignment connector with plastic body.Push-pull locking; plug indexing.Fully inter-connectable and interchangeable with standard SC-NTT (manufactured under NTT licence).
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...