Molex MTP to MT Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 797-6692
  • Mfr. Part No. 106114-1150
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapter - MPO (MTP) to MT

Optical EMI shielding adapter with an MPO (MTP) front interface and an MT back interface for use with simplex multimode and single mode cable. This MPO (MTP) to MT optical EMI shielding adapter has a safety shutter on one side for eye safety. EMI gaskets, a metal diecast housing for EMI protection and can be front or rear panel-mounted using screws.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type MTP to MT
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Connector Type A MT
Connector Type B MTP
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 22/12/2020, delivery within 6 working days from desptach date
Price Each
PHP 1,510.27
(exc. VAT)
PHP 1,691.50
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 4
PHP1,510.27
5 - 9
PHP1,480.06
10 - 24
PHP1,450.46
25 - 49
PHP1,421.45
50 +
PHP1,393.02
Related Products
MIL-DTL-26482 H Conforming metallic shells suitable for networking ...
Description:
MIL-DTL-26482 H Conforming metallic shells suitable for networking within harsh environments, uses industry standard RJ11/12 connectors, protecting them in a rugged metal shell against shocks, dust and fluids. All models are highly reliable and excellent quality. Bayonet couplingRJ1/12 CordsetIP68 RatedNo ...
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...
Brought to you under the trusted RS Brand, ...
Description:
Brought to you under the trusted RS Brand, this fibre optic Feed Through connector allows you to securely connect fibre optic cable through an XLR format chassis. Suitable for wall plugs and rack mounting, this XLR Format fibre optic connector ...