RS PRO SC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 536-7819
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

SC Adaptors

Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box
Ceramic alignment sleeve
Audible locking mechanism and pull proof design

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC to SC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Green
Housing Material Ceramic
Connector Type A SC
Connector Type B SC
48 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 89.77
(exc. VAT)
PHP 100.54
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 14
PHP89.77
15 - 49
PHP87.83
50 +
PHP83.14
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...