CONNECTOR TYPE UN6332S

  • RS Stock No. 309-7760
  • Mfr. Part No. UN6332S
  • Manufacturer Niebuhr
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Profibus converter, 9-pole

Fibre optic plug for Profibus data transfer. Connections available for fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / 125 μm (ST). The optical signal layer is not inverting (idle state: light off)

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fibre Size 50/124 μm, 62.5/125 μm
Connector Type A D-Sub 9 Pin
Connector Type B D-Sub 9 Pin
10 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 21,289.11
(exc. VAT)
PHP 23,843.80
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP21,289.11
Related Products
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed ...
Description:
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed cost and high performance. The connector offers excellent repeatability and is supplied with a high quality PC (physical contact) finish on advanced ceramic ferrule which ensures outstanding reflection characteristics. Each connector is ...
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated. OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...
From CLIFF Electronics, this optical transmitter jack conforms ...
Description:
From CLIFF Electronics, this optical transmitter jack conforms to EIAJ standard CP-1201, and is designed for digital audio interfaces, including fibre-optic connections. Designed for high quality audio applications, the transmitter has high speed signal receiving and is virtually unaffected by ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...