Amphenol Socapex Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 167-2808
  • Mfr. Part No. 953 120 5000
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

ST® connectors for multimode fibres

ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.
An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.
Plug indexing.
Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Housing Material Polymer
22 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 709.32
(exc. VAT)
PHP 794.44
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 - 14
PHP709.32
15 - 39
PHP629.71
40 +
PHP551.12