COMMSCOPE ST to ST Multimode, Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 164-7480
  • Mfr. Part No. 504021-1
  • Manufacturer COMMSCOPE
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles

ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:
Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer composite alignment sleeve material
Stock number 493-6672 is Multimode and has a phosphor bronze alignment sleeve material
Stock number 782-0781 is Single-mode and has a ceramic alignment sleeve material
The ST to ST coupling receptacles are supplied in kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST to ST
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Maximum Cable Diameter 7mm
Colour Silver
Housing Material Zinc
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 27/02/2020, delivery within 5 working days from desptach date
Price Each (In a Box of 10)
PHP 453.84
(exc. VAT)
PHP 508.30
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
Per Box*
10 +
PHP453.84
PHP4,538.40
*price indicative
Related Products
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...