RS PRO Ethernet Fibre Ethernet Converter

  • RS Stock No. 816-4635
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

RS Ethernet Converter (RJ45‐Fiber)

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converter
Auto-Negotiation or forced mode
Auto MDI/MDIX
Forward 2046 bytes (Max.) packets in switch mode
Forward 9K jumbo packets in converter mode
Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass through
Supports local / remote In-band management (Monitor and Configure) by the SNMP manager with FRM220-10/100iSpecifications
Bandwidth control (Nx32K or Nx512Kbps)
Supports flow control (Pause)
Supports remote CPE power fail detect (dying gasp)
Supports Far End Fault Indication (FEFI)
Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT )
Supports Loop Back Test
Supports RMON counter
Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS)
Fiber Hardware Reset (FHR)
Online local / remote f/w upgrade

Connector: 1x9 (ST)
Data rate: 125Mbps
Duplex mode: Full duplex
Fiber: MM 62.2/125μm
Distance: MM 2km
Wavelength: MM 1310nm
Power Input: AC 100∼240V
LEDs: Power, FX Link, TX SPD, TX Link, TX Duplex, FEF

Optical Interface:

Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

27 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 11,486.84
(exc. VAT)
PHP 12,865.26
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP11,486.84
Related Products
LH15 series is a compact size power converter ...
Description:
LH15 series is a compact size power converter offered by RS Pro. It features universal input voltage, taking both DC and AC input voltage, low power consumption, high efficiency, high reliability, safer isolation. It offers good EMC performance, which meet ...
LH 20-25 series is a compact size power ...
Description:
LH 20-25 series is a compact size power converter offered by RS Pro. It features universal input voltage, taking both DC and AC input voltage, low power consumption, high efficiency, high reliability, safer isolation. It offers good EMC performance, which ...
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 ...
10M Ethernet 10Base-T/2converter RJ-45 connector for UTP interfaceInterface ...
Description:
10M Ethernet 10Base-T/2converter RJ-45 connector for UTP interfaceInterface Connector 1* RJ-45 Jack from (Hub/station) select switch, 1* BNC socket to 10 Base-2 Maximum cable Length UTP: 100m Coaxial: 185m per segment Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps LED Indicator: Col, Link/RCV, Power, ...