Open SFP Fiber to Ethernet Converter Car

  • RS Stock No. 192-9615
  • Mfr. Part No. ET91000SFP2C
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount ChassisOpen SFP slot supports Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distancesAdvanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengthsSupports full or half-duplex operationEasy to use and installJumbo Frame supportInstall the SFP of your choice with the open SFP slotEasily set up a full rack mount chassis of media converters with the card module designEnsure maximum up-time with link-loss forwarding and remote status monitoringApplicationsDesigned for use with Fast Ethernet networksConnect between computers, hubs, switches, print servers and patch panelsConnects workstation to wall outlet

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connection Port RJ45, SFP
3 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price Each
PHP 9,466.64
(exc. VAT)
PHP 10,602.64
(inc. VAT)
units
Per Unit
1 +
PHP9,466.64