RS PRO 6491X H07V-R Conduit Cable, 2.5 mm² CSA , 750 V, Black

  • RS Stock No. 836-0870
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TR
Product Details

6491X H07V-R Conduit Cable

The 6491X cable H07V-R harmonized is suitable for power and lighting circuits and building wire.

For use in semi flush exposed and embedded conduits, closed installation ducts
Ideal for internal wiring appliances
PVC insulation
Class 2stranded copper conductor
Flame retardant

Standards

EN 50525-2-31, IEC 60228, EN 50363-3, IEC 60332-1, RoHS

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fire Behaviour Flame Retardant
Harmonised Code H07V-R
Cross Sectional Area 2.5 mm²
Type 6491X
Outer Diameter 3.3 4mm
Sheath Colour Black
Voltage Rating 750 V
Insulation Wall Thickness 0.8mm
Number of Strands 7
Standards Met Euroclass Eca
8 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 8 working days
Price 1 Reel of 100 Metre(s)
PHP 3,384.55
(exc. VAT)
PHP 3,790.70
(inc. VAT)
Reel(s)
Per Reel
Per Metre*
1 - 4
PHP3,384.55
PHP33.846
5 +
PHP3,046.56
PHP30.466
*price indicative
Related Products
CAELIFLEX® cables are mainly used for wiring machine ...
Description:
CAELIFLEX® cables are mainly used for wiring machine tools and production lines. These cables are flexible, and are designed for fixed or partially mobile interior installation. • Unshielded flexible control cables – black numbered + G / Y• Assembly: spiral ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard SC-HQ connectors. SC compact connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a 2.5 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM1 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 Twin Zip ST to ST duplex multimode patch cables. The ST to ST 2.5 mm bayonet cords have a 2.5 x 5 mm diameter LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) orange ...
From Commescope, a range of fibre optic OM1 ...
Description:
From Commescope, a range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 Twin Zip SC to ST duplex multimode patch cables. The SC to ST – Style (2.5 mm bayonet) cords have a 2.5 x 5 mm diameter LSZH (low smoke zero ...