Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 33 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes Diameter
RS Stock No. 123-6405
Mfr. Part No.FTK1475
PHP577,103.54
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 540-8308
Mfr. Part No.VISIFAULT
PHP70,012.96
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Visual Fault Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator -
RS Stock No. 324-9416
Mfr. Part No.VFF5
PHP22,681.83
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual 32mm
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
PHP92,180.99
Each
units
- Optical Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter -
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
PHP236,539.02
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Test Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery 1310 & 1550 Source, Case, Power Meter -
RS Stock No. 123-6402
Mfr. Part No.FI-500
PHP156,036.41
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 123-6403
Mfr. Part No.FI-525
PHP170,861.78
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, Cleaning Kit, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 123-6397
Mfr. Part No.FQM-SFP-M
PHP320,686.54
Each
units
Multimode Visual Fault Locator SC, UPC Polish 850nm - - - - 1m AA 1500 Tests Battery (2) Battery, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide, Carrying Case, Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw on Interchangeable SC Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord -
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FPM-100-M
PHP127,959.80
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit SC 850nm - - - 200 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter -
RS Stock No. 123-6404
Mfr. Part No.FTK1375
PHP380,898.55
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 661-9032
Mfr. Part No.SFSINGLEMODESOURCE
PHP165,229.72
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual -
RS Stock No. 111-0391
Mfr. Part No.180XL
BrandTempo
PHP17,634.18
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator, AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case 23mm
RS Stock No. 111-0389
Mfr. Part No.FI100
BrandTempo
PHP45,305.94
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - 1700nm - - +10dBm - - AAA - Battery Optical Identifier, Set of Adapter Heads (0.25 mm, 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm), AAA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Bag, Sun Shield -
RS Stock No. 745-7576
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M-VFL
PHP182,096.92
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit SC 850nm - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator -
RS Stock No. 661-9048
Mfr. Part No.FTK1000
PHP157,693.09
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery 850 & 1300 Source, Case, Power Meter -
RS Stock No. 213-3642
Mfr. Part No.55500032
BrandTempo
PHP179,353.86
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1650 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 563-986
Mfr. Part No.33-928
PHP55,434.06
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery 33929 Source, Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual -
RS Stock No. 196-8359
Mfr. Part No.GMFT-SM
BrandTempo
PHP97,848.35
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Kit Single Port 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm - - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 213-3643
Mfr. Part No.55500030
BrandTempo
PHP146,495.77
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 213-3628
Mfr. Part No.55500025
BrandTempo
PHP16,486.54
Each
units
- Optical Power Meter - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -