Industrial Interface Converters

Filters

Viewing 1 - 7 of 7 products
Results per page
Description Price Connector A Connector B Number of Connector B Transmission Speed Transmission Length Mounting Nominal Supply Voltage Dimensions Weight Depth Height Maximum Operating Temperature Maximum Supply Voltage Minimum Operating Temperature
RS Stock No. 190-1827
BrandRS PRO
PHP9,613.73
Each
units
RJ45 BNC 1 10Mbit/s 100 (UPT) m, 185 (Coaxial) m - 110 V ac, 220 V ac 104 x 55 x 20mm - 55mm 20mm +55°C 220V ac 0°C
RS Stock No. 888-8479
Mfr. Part No.PCI-AC51
BrandOpto 22
PHP39,745.50
Each
units
- - - - 152.4m Rack 5V dc - - - - +70°C - 0°C
RS Stock No. 828-8905
Mfr. Part No.EQCO-FASTECOAX7501.2
BrandMicrochip
PHP7,730.37
Each
units
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 783-2740
Mfr. Part No.XPC100100B-01
BrandLantronix
PHP1,732.25
Each
units
- - - - - - - 16.5 x 24 x 5.64mm - - 5.64mm +85°C - -40°C
RS Stock No. 656-5345
Mfr. Part No.EA-UTA 12
PHP10,736.66
Each
units
USB Analog - - - - - 250 x 175 x 48mm 434.3g - - - 10V -
RS Stock No. 750-0989
Mfr. Part No.ES-346
BrandBrainboxes
PHP28,045.90
Each
units
Ethernet RS422, RS485 4 10/100Mbit/s 1200m DIN Rail - 215 x 122.5 x 34mm 772g 122.5mm 34mm +55°C 30V dc 0°C
New
RS Stock No. 197-5177
Mfr. Part No.8069773
BrandFesto
PHP22,794.68
Each
units
- - 1 100Mbit/s - - 24V dc W 50 x D 107 x H 50mm 130g 107mm 50mm +50°C 30V dc -5°C
Related Products
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you ...
Description:
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit of remote management capabilities.Compliant with 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration & Management), this managed media converter incorporates an easy-to-use web ...
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced ...
Description:
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced modeAuto MDI/MDIXForward 2046 bytes (Max.) packets in switch modeForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeSupports Q in Q double tagged frame transparentSupports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass throughSupports local / remote In-band ...
Reliable, rugged and safe. The Factory Line WLAN ...
Description:
Reliable, rugged and safe. The Factory Line WLAN ethernet and Serial Port adapters have been specially designed for use in harsh industrial environments.,They allow simple and inexpensive integration of automation devices and PLCs to serial or Ethernet connection to a ...
This USB-C™ to fibre-optic converter lets you utilize ...
Description:
This USB-C™ to fibre-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-C™) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fibre network connection. Windows® and Mac compatible, the network adapter provides a Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbps) optical network ...